loader image

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting Joyeriadiaz. Your privacy is very important to us. The information below is designed to inform you of what information we collect, why we collect that information and how we use it. We will only share your personal information with third parties only in the ways that are described below and will never sell your personal information.
When you submit your personal information to us, you are giving us your consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your information as set forth in this Privacy Policy. We are available to discuss your questions or concerns regarding this Policy and our privacy practices. We encourage you to check the date of our Privacy Policy each time you visit the website as we sometimes need to change the Privacy Policy to stay in compliance with the various regulations that govern privacy practices.


Browsing our Website


In general, you can browse our Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Placing an order requires you to disclose personally identifiable information so that we may properly process and ship your order.


Personally Identifiable Information


Personally identifiable information includes: your name, shipping and billing addresses, telephone number, email address, and credit card and/or banking information. This information is used to process your order, ship your order, collect payment for your order, comply with applicable provisions of the Patriot Act, communicate with you regarding your order and allow you to receive marketing offers. Joyeriadiaz does not share this information with third-parties unless it is required to process your order, deliver marketing material or as required by governmental regulation. This information is never sold to third-parties.


Non-Personally Identifiable Information


Non-personally identifiable information includes: IP address of your computer, the type of computer or device you are using, etc. that allows us to deliver a positive user experience when shopping on our site as well as to detect and prevent fraud. Note that the non-personally identifiable information is not linked to any personally identifiable information you submit on our site.


Use of Cookies


Yes, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.
You are free to decline the use of cookies, however, by declining the use of cookies, you may not be able to use certain features on the Website.


Opting-Out


You may opt-out from receiving marketing material from Joyeriadiaz. To do so, you may un-subscribe via the link provided in any email you receive from Joyeriadiaz or by contacting us and asking an agent to remove you from our mailing lists. Opting out of receiving marketing materials will not affect our communications with you regarding your orders with us and also does not affect our use of your non-personally identifiable information.


Data Security


Joyeriadiaz has physical and electronic procedures in place to keep all information collected on our website safe and secure.
Legal Requirements
Joyeriadiaz will disclose your personal information only when required or compelled to do so in accordance with the law.
Your Consent
By using our site, you consent to our websites privacy policy.
Contacting Us
If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us. Joyeria Diaz Jewelry Located in Plaza Kora 3038 W Van Buren St. Phoenix, AZ 85009

ABOUT THE JOYERIA DIAZ

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet. Id blanditiis dolor aut soluta quia ea voluptas quia ut quae quam est culpa asperiores non autem tempora At laborum odio. Id sint doloribus id suscipit nihil est inventore voluptatem sit repellendus sunt ut minima consequuntur sed eligendi id nisi tempore. Est sequi neque nam fuga consectetur et quod vitae sit nihil reiciendis non sequi pariatur et neque repudiandae.
Id quia iure ea quia unde est recusandae praesentium non reiciendis molestiae. Ut explicabo ipsa ut doloremque itaque non exercitationem similique est dolorum natus est iusto nobis sed ipsum assumenda. A temporibus ullam ut molestiae dolor aut reprehenderit soluta ab unde voluptas sed voluptatem aspernatur ut rerum voluptatem est nisi galisum.
Sit vero pariatur sed perferendis dolores cum fuga aperiam. Sed consequatur galisum et rerum animi At deleniti maxime est maiores explicabo 33 ipsa cumque. Non possimus alias et blanditiis magni qui magnam dolorum in itaque quisquam non sapiente inventore non expedita pariatur et possimus culpa. Qui galisum magni ut blanditiis deleniti aut possimus dolor qui porro distinctio et rerum nesciunt et dolor molestiae.


24k GOLD
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet. Id blanditiis dolor aut soluta quia ea voluptas quia ut quae quam est culpa asperiores non autem tempora At laborum odio. Id sint doloribus id suscipit nihil est inventore voluptatem sit repellendus sunt ut minima consequuntur sed eligendi id nisi tempore. Est sequi neque nam fuga consectetur et quod vitae sit nihil reiciendis non sequi pariatur et neque repudiandae.
Id quia iure ea quia unde est recusandae praesentium non reiciendis molestiae. Ut explicabo ipsa ut doloremque itaque non exercitationem similique est dolorum natus est iusto nobis sed ipsum assumenda. A temporibus ullam ut molestiae dolor aut reprehenderit soluta ab unde voluptas sed voluptatem aspernatur ut rerum voluptatem est nisi galisum.
Sit vero pariatur sed perferendis dolores cum fuga aperiam. Sed consequatur galisum et rerum animi At deleniti maxime est maiores explicabo 33 ipsa cumque. Non possimus alias et blanditiis magni qui magnam dolorum in itaque quisquam non sapiente inventore non expedita pariatur et possimus culpa. Qui galisum magni ut blanditiis deleniti aut possimus dolor qui porro distinctio et rerum nesciunt et dolor molestiae.

Gold Snake Chain / Ring 

AGREEMENT TO TERMS

These Terms and Conditions constitute a legally binding agreement made between you, whether personally or on behalf of an entity (“you”) and [business entity name] (“we,” “us” or “our”), concerning your access to and use of the [website name.com] website as well as any other media form, media channel, mobile website or mobile application related, linked, or otherwise connected thereto (collectively, the “Site”). 
You agree that by accessing the Site, you have read, understood, and agree to be bound by all of these Terms and Conditions. If you do not agree with all of these Terms and Conditions, then you are expressly prohibited from using the Site and you must discontinue use immediately.
Supplemental terms and conditions or documents that may be posted on the Site from time to time are hereby expressly incorporated herein by reference. We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to make changes or modifications to these Terms and Conditions at any time and for any reason. 
We will alert you about any changes by updating the “Last updated” date of these Terms and Conditions, and you waive any right to receive specific notice of each such change. 

It is your responsibility to periodically review these Terms and Conditions to stay informed of updates. You will be subject to, and will be deemed to have been made aware of and to have accepted, the changes in any revised Terms and Conditions by your continued use of the Site after the date such revised Terms and Conditions are posted.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

Unless otherwise indicated, the Site is our proprietary property and all source code, databases, functionality, software, website designs, audio, video, text, photographs, and graphics on the Site (collectively, the “Content”) and the trademarks, service marks, and logos contained therein (the “Marks”) are owned or controlled by us or licensed to us, and are protected by copyright and trademark laws and various other intellectual property rights and unfair competition laws of the United States, foreign jurisdictions, and international conventions. 

The Content and the Marks are provided on the Site “AS IS” for your information and personal use only. Except as expressly provided in these Terms and Conditions, no part of the Site and no Content or Marks may be copied, reproduced, aggregated, republished, uploaded, posted, publicly displayed, encoded, translated, transmitted, distributed, sold, licensed, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose whatsoever, without our express prior written permission.


Provided that you are eligible to use the Site, you are granted a limited license to access and use the Site and to download or print a copy of any portion of the Content to which you have properly gained access solely for your personal, non-commercial use. We reserve all rights not expressly granted to you in and to the Site, the Content and the Marks.


USER REPRESENTATIONS

You may be required to register with the Site. You agree to keep your password confidential and will be responsible for all use of your account and password. We reserve the right to remove, reclaim, or change a username you select if we determine, in our sole discretion, that such username is inappropriate, obscene, or otherwise objectionable.
You may not access or use the Site for any purpose other than that for which we make the Site available. The Site may not be used in connection with any commercial endeavors except those that are specifically endorsed or approved by us. 

PRIVACY POLICY

We care about data privacy and security. Please review our Privacy Policy [CLICK HERE]/posted on the Site]. By using the Site, you agree to be bound by our Privacy Policy, which is incorporated into these Terms and Conditions. Please be advised the Site is hosted in the United States. 
If you access the Site from the European Union, Asia, or any other region of the world with laws or other requirements governing personal data collection, use, or disclosure that differ from applicable laws in the United States, then through your continued use of the Site, you are transferring your data to the United States, and you expressly consent to have your data transferred to and processed in the United States. 
[Further, we do not knowingly accept, request, or solicit information from children or knowingly market to children. Therefore, in accordance with the U.S. Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, if we receive actual knowledge that anyone under the age of 13 has provided personal information to us without the requisite and verifiable parental consent, we will delete that information from the Site as quickly as is reasonably practical.]
Our Terms & Conditions